Discover the list of the feature films in Competition, at Un Certain Regard, Out of Competition, in Midnight Screenings and in Special Screenings and download the press kit.

► Download the Press Kit 2019

updated on : 18.04.19 – 14:50

In Competition

Opening film

Jim JARMUSCH

 

THE DEAD DON’T DIE

 

1h43

***
Pedro ALMODÓVARDOLOR Y GLORIA

(PAIN AND GLORY)

1h52
Marco BELLOCCHIOIL TRADITORE

(THE TRAITOR)

2h15
BONG Joon HoGISAENGCHUNG

(PARASITE)

2h12
Jean-Pierre DARDENNE

Luc DARDENNE

LE JEUNE AHMED

(YOUNG AHMED)

1h24
Arnaud DESPLECHINROUBAIX, UNE LUMIÈRE

(OH MERCY!)

2h
DIAO YinanNAN FANG CHE ZHAN DE JU HU

(THE WILD GOOSE LAKE)

1h57
Mati DIOPATLANTIQUE1h40
Xavier DOLANMATTHIAS ET MAXIME

(MATTHIAS AND MAXIME)

1h59
Jessica HAUSNERLITTLE JOE1h40
Ken LOACHSORRY WE MISSED YOU1h40
Ladj LYLES MISÉRABLES1st film  – 1h40
Terrence MALICKA HIDDEN LIFE3h
Kleber MENDONÇA FILHO

Juliano DORNELLES

BACURAU2h12
Corneliu PORUMBOIUTHE WHISTLERS1h37
Ira SACHSFRANKIE1h38
Céline SCIAMMAPORTRAIT DE LA JEUNE FILLE EN FEU2h
Elia SULEIMANIT MUST BE HEAVEN1h37
Justine TRIETSIBYL1h40

Un Certain Regard

Karim AÏNOUZA VIDA INVISÍVEL DE EURÍDICE GUSMÃO
(THE INVISIBLE LIFE OF EURÍDICE GUSMÃO)
2h25
Nariman ALIEVEVGE1st film  –  1h32
Kantemir BALAGOVDYLDA
(BEANPOLE)
2h
Zabou BREITMAN
Eléa GOBBÉ-MÉVELLEC
THE SWALLOWS OF KABUL1h20
Monia CHOKRIA BROTHER’S LOVE1st film  –  1h57
Michael COVINOTHE CLIMB1st film  –  1h34
Bruno DUMONTJOAN OF ARC2h04
Christophe HONORÉCHAMBRE 2121h26
Oliver LAXEO QUE ARDE
(A SUN THAT NEVER SETS)
1st film  –  0h00
Danielle LESSOVITZPORT AUTHORITY1st film  –  1h34
Mounia MEDDOURPAPICHA1h46
Midi ZZHUO REN MI MI

(NINA WU) 

1h42
Albert SERRALIBERTÉ2h
Annie SILVERSTEINBULL1st film  –  1h45
Maryam TOUZANIADAM1h40
ZU FengLIU YU TIAN
(SUMMER OF CHANGSHA)
1st film  –  2h

Out of Competition

Nicolas BEDOSLA BELLE ÉPOQUE1h50
Dexter FLETCHERROCKETMAN2h01
Asif KAPADIADIEGO MARADONA2h00
Claude LELOUCHTHE BEST YEARS OF A LIFE1h30
Nicolas WINDING REFNTOO OLD TO DIE YOUNG – NORTH OF HOLLYWOOD, WEST OF HELL2h18

Midnight Screenings

LEE Won-TaeTHE GANGSTER, THE COP, THE DEVIL1h47

Special Screenings

Waad Al KATEAB

Edward WATTS

FOR SAMA1h35
Pippa BIANCOSHARE1st film  –  1h29
Alain CAVALIERÊTRE VIVANT ET LE SAVOIR1h20
Abel FERRARATOMMASO1h55
Werner HERZOGFAMILY ROMANCE, LLC.1h29
Juan SOLANASQUE SEA LEY1h22